Privacy Statement (ZA)

This privacy statement was last updated on August 26, 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of South Africa.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://creativxpresshop.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to operators for the following purposes:

Operators

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

9. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Regulator South Africa:
P.O Box 31533,
Braamfontein,
Johannesburg,
2017
Complaints email:complaints.IR@justice.gov.za

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Creativioxpress
9526 campo del manzanero
Campo bello. CP 31124
Chihuahua, chih. México.
Mexico
Website: https://creativxpresshop.com
Email: manchaochoa@yahoo.com.mx
Phone number: 6143024182

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Juan Erik Mancha Ochoa. Administrador Único
Campo del manzanero 9526
Campo bello., CP 31124
creativx@creativxpress.com

Annex

WooCommerce

Declaracion de privacidad Esta Declaración de Privacidad establece los términos en los que CreativXpresshop usa y protege la información que brindan sus usuarios al usar su sitio web. Esta empresa está comprometida con la seguridad de los datos de sus usuarios. Cuando le pedimos que complete los campos de información personal con los que puede ser identificado, lo hacemos asegurándonos de que solo se utilizará de acuerdo con los términos de este documento. Sin embargo, esta Declaración de privacidad puede cambiar con el tiempo o actualizarse, por lo que le recomendamos y enfatizamos que revise continuamente esta página para asegurar de que está de acuerdo con dichos cambios. Información que se recopila Nuestro sitio web puede recopilar información personal como: Nombre, información de contacto como su dirección de correo electrónico e información demográfica. Asimismo, cuando sea necesario, se puede solicitar información específica para procesar un pedido o realizar una entrega o facturación. Uso de la información recopilada Nuestro sitio web utiliza la información para brindar el mejor servicio posible, en particular para mantener un registro de usuarios, de pedidos, si correspondencia, y para mejorar nuestros productos y servicios. Es posible que periódicamente se envíen correos electrónicos a través de nuestro sitio con ofertas especiales, nuevos productos y otra información publicitaria que consideremos relevante para usted o que pueda brindarle algún beneficio, estos correos electrónicos serán enviados a la dirección que usted proporcione y pueden ser cancelado en cualquier momento. CreativXpresshop está altamente comprometido con el cumplimiento del compromiso de mantener segura su información. Usamos los sistemas más avanzados y los establezcamos para asegurarnos de que no haya accesos no autorizados. galletas Una cookie se refiere a un archivo que se envía con la finalidad de solicitar permiso para ser almacenado en su computadora, al aceptar dicho archivo se crea y la cookie luego sirve para tener información sobre el tráfico web, y también facilita futuras visitas a una web recurrente. Otra función que tiene las cookies es que con ellas la web puede reconocerte individualmente y por tanto prestarte el mejor servicio personalizado de su web. Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies para poder identificar las páginas que se visitan y su frecuencia. Esta información se usa solo para análisis estadístico y luego la información se elimina permanentemente. Puede eliminar las cookies en cualquier momento de su computadora. Sin embargo, las cookies ayudan a brindar un mejor servicio en los sitios web, usted no da acceso a la información de su computadora o de usted, a menos que lo desee y la proporción directa. Puede aceptar o rechazar el uso de cookies, sin embargo, la mayoría de los navegadores aceptan automáticamente las cookies ya que sirve para tener un mejor servicio web. También puede cambiar la configuración de su computadora para rechazar las cookies.Si se rechazan, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunos de nuestros servicios. Vínculos a terceros Este sitio web contiene enlaces a otros sitios que pueden ser de su interés. Una vez que hace clic en estos enlaces y abandona nuestra página, ya no tenemos control sobre el sitio al que es redirigido y, por lo tanto, no somos responsables de los términos o la privacidad o la protección de sus datos en esos otros sitios de terceros. Estos sitios están sujetos a su propia Declaración de privacidad, por lo que se recomienda que los consultados para confirmar que está de acuerdo con ellos. Control de su información personal En cualquier momento puede restringir la recopilación o el uso de la información personal que se proporciona a nuestro sitio web. Cada vez que se le solicite que complete un formulario, como el registro de usuario, puede marcar o desmarcar la opción para recibir información por correo electrónico. En caso de que hayas marcado la opción de recibir nuestro boletín de noticias o publicidad, puedes cancelarla en cualquier momento. Esta empresa no venderá, transferirá ni distribuirá la información personal que se recopile sin su consentimiento, a menos que sea requerido por un juez con una orden judicial. CreativXpresshop se reserva el derecho de cambiar los términos de esta Declaración de privacidad en cualquier momento.

Seguridad de iThemes

Qué datos personales recopilamos y por qué los recopilamos

Registros de seguridad

La dirección IP de los visitantes, el ID de usuario de los usuarios que han iniciado sesión y el nombre de usuario de los intentos de inicio de sesión se registran de forma condicional para comprobar si hay actividad maliciosa y proteger el sitio de tipos específicos de ataques . Ejemplos de condiciones cuando se produce el inicio de sesión incluyen intentos de inicio de sesión, solicitudes de cierre de sesión, solicitudes de URL sospechosas, cambios en el contenido del sitio y actualizaciones de contraseña. Esta información se conserva durante 60 días.

Con quién compartimos sus datos

Al ejecutar Security Check, se contactará a ithemes.com como parte de un proceso para determinar si el sitio admite solicitudes TLS / SSL. No se envían datos personales a ithemes.com como parte de este proceso. Las solicitudes a ithemes.com incluyen la URL del sitio. Para obtener detalles sobre la política de privacidad de ithemes.com, consulte la Política de privacidad de iThemes .

Este sitio es escaneado en busca de malware y vulnerabilidades potenciales mediante iThemes Site Scanner. No enviamos información personal al escáner; sin embargo, el escáner podría encontrar información personal publicada públicamente (como en los comentarios) durante el escaneo.

Cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos

Los registros de seguridad se conservan durante 60 días.

Donde enviamos sus datos

Este sitio es parte de una red de sitios que protegen contra ataques distribuidos de fuerza bruta. Para habilitar esta protección, la dirección IP de los visitantes que intentan iniciar sesión en el sitio se comparte con un servicio proporcionado por ithemes.com. Para obtener detalles sobre la política de privacidad, consulte la Política de privacidad de iThemes .  

Akismet

Recopilamos información sobre los visitantes que comentan en los Sitios que utilizan nuestro servicio anti-spam Akismet. La información que recopilamos depende de cómo el usuario configura Akismet para el sitio, pero generalmente incluye la dirección IP, el agente de usuario, el remitente y la URL del sitio del comentarista (junto con otra información proporcionada directamente por el comentarista, como su nombre , nombre de usuario, correo electrónico). dirección y el comentario en sí).

YITH Complementos

Este lenguaje de muestra incluye los conceptos básicos sobre qué datos personales pueden recopilar, almacenar y compartir su tienda, así como quién puede tener acceso a esos datos. Dependiendo de qué configuraciones estén habilitadas y qué complementos adicionales se utilicen, la información específica compartida por su tienda variará. Recomendamos consultar con un abogado al decidir qué información revelar en su política de privacidad.

Akismet

Recopilamos información sobre los visitantes que comentan en los Sitios que utilizan nuestro servicio anti-spam Akismet. La información que recopilamos depende de cómo el usuario configura Akismet para el sitio, pero generalmente incluye la dirección IP, el agente de usuario, el remitente y la URL del sitio del comentarista (junto con otra información proporcionada directamente por el comentarista, como su nombre , nombre de usuario, correo electrónico). dirección y el comentario en sí).

Seguridad de iThemes

Qué datos personales recopilamos y por qué los recopilamos

Registros de seguridad

Texto sugerido: La IP de los visitantes, el ID de usuario de los usuarios registrados y el nombre de usuario de los intentos de inicio de sesión se registran de forma condicional para comprobar si hay actividad maliciosa y proteger el sitio de tipos específicos de ataques . Ejemplos de condiciones cuando se produce el inicio de sesión incluyen intentos de inicio de sesión, solicitudes de cierre de sesión, solicitudes de URL sospechosas, cambios en el contenido del sitio y actualizaciones de contraseñas. Esta información se conserva durante 60 días.

Con quién compartimos sus datos

Al ejecutar Security Check, se contactará con ithemes.com como parte de un proceso para determinar si el sitio admite solicitudes TLS / SSL. No se envían datos personales a ithemes.com como parte de este proceso. Las solicitudes a ithemes.com incluyen la URL del sitio. Para obtener detalles sobre la política de privacidad de ithemes.com, consulte la Política de privacidad de iThemes .

Texto sugerido: El iThemes Site Scanner analiza este sitio en busca de posibles malware y vulnerabilidades. No enviamos información personal al escáner; sin embargo, el escáner podría encontrar información personal publicada públicamente (como en los comentarios) durante el escaneo.

Cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos

Texto sugerido: Los registros de seguridad se conservan durante 60 días.

A donde enviamos sus datos

Texto sugerido: Este sitio es parte de una red de sitios que protegen contra ataques distribuidos de fuerza bruta. Para habilitar esta protección, la dirección IP de los visitantes que intentan iniciar sesión en el sitio se comparte con un servicio proporcionado por ithemes.com. Para obtener detalles sobre la política de privacidad, consulte la Política de privacidad de iThemes .

WooCommerce

Este lenguaje de muestra incluye los conceptos básicos sobre qué datos personales puede recopilar, almacenar y compartir su tienda, así como quién puede tener acceso a esos datos. Dependiendo de qué configuraciones estén habilitadas y qué complementos adicionales se utilicen, la información específica compartida por su tienda variará. Recomendamos consultar con un abogado al decidir qué información revelar en su política de privacidad.

Recopilamos información sobre usted durante el proceso de pago en nuestra tienda.

Que recolectamos y almacenamos

Mientras visita nuestro sitio, rastrearemos:
  • Productos que ha visto: lo usaremos para, por ejemplo, mostrarle los productos que ha visto recientemente.
  • Ubicación, dirección IP y tipo de navegador: usaremos esto para fines como estimar los impuestos y el envío.
  • Dirección de envío: le pediremos que ingrese esto para que podamos, por ejemplo, estimar el envío antes de realizar un pedido y enviarle el pedido.
También usaremos cookies para realizar un seguimiento del contenido del carrito mientras navega por nuestro sitio.

Nota: es posible que desee detallar más su política de cookies y vincular a esa sección desde aquí.

Cuando nos compre, le pediremos que proporcione información que incluya su nombre, dirección de facturación, dirección de envío, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, detalles de pago / tarjeta de crédito e información de cuenta opcional como nombre de usuario y contraseña. Usaremos esta información para propósitos tales como:
  • Enviarle información sobre su cuenta y su pedido.
  • Responder a sus solicitudes, incluidos reembolsos y quejas.
  • Procesar pagos y prevenir fraudes
  • Configura tu cuenta para nuestra tienda
  • Cumplir con las obligaciones legales que tengamos, como el cálculo de impuestos.
  • Mejorar las ofertas de nuestra tienda
  • Enviarle mensajes de marketing, si decide recibirlos.
Si crea una cuenta, almacenaremos su nombre, dirección, correo electrónico y número de teléfono, que se utilizarán para completar el proceso de pago para pedidos futuros. Por lo general, almacenamos información sobre usted durante el tiempo que la necesitemos para los fines para los que la recopilamos y usamos, y no estamos legalmente obligados a continuar guardándola. Por ejemplo, almacenaremos la información del pedido durante XXX años para fines fiscales y contables. Esto incluye su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico y direcciones de facturación y envío. También almacenaremos comentarios o reseñas, si decide dejarlos.

Quién en nuestro equipo tiene acceso

Los miembros de nuestro equipo tienen acceso a la información que nos proporciona. Por ejemplo, tanto los administradores como los gerentes de tienda pueden acceder a:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section, you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third-party embeds.

Compartimos información con terceros que nos ayudan a proporcionarle nuestros pedidos y servicios de tienda; por ejemplo -

Pagos

En esta subsección, debe enumerar qué procesadores de pagos de terceros está utilizando para recibir pagos en su tienda, ya que estos pueden manejar datos de clientes. Hemos incluido PayPal como ejemplo, pero debería eliminarlo si no está utilizando PayPal.

Aceptamos pagos a través de PayPal. Al procesar, algunos de sus datos se transfieren a PayPal, incluida la información necesaria para procesar o respaldar el pago, como el total de la compra y la información de facturación. Consulte la Política de privacidad de PayPal para obtener más detalles.

Seguridad de iThemes

What personal data do we collect and why we collect it

Security Logs

Suggested text: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged-in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log-out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Texto sugerido: iThemes Site Scanner analiza este sitio en busca de malware y vulnerabilidades potenciales. No enviamos información personal al escáner; sin embargo, el escáner podría encontrar información personal publicada públicamente (como en los comentarios) durante el escaneo.

¿Cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos?

Texto sugerido: Los registros de seguridad se conservan durante 60 días.

A donde enviamos sus datos

Texto sugerido: este sitio es parte de una red de sitios que protegen contra ataques distribuidos de fuerza bruta. Para habilitar esta protección, la dirección IP de los visitantes que intentan iniciar sesión en el sitio se comparte con un servicio proporcionado por ithemes.com. Para obtener detalles sobre la política de privacidad, consulte la Política de privacidad de iThemes .

Akismet

Recopilamos información sobre los visitantes que comentan en los Sitios que utilizan nuestro servicio anti-spam Akismet. La información que recopilamos depende de cómo el usuario configura Akismet para el sitio, pero generalmente incluye la dirección IP, el agente de usuario, el remitente y la URL del sitio del comentarista (junto con otra información proporcionada directamente por el comentarista, como su nombre, nombre de usuario, correo electrónico). dirección y el comentario en sí).

YITH Complementos

Este lenguaje de muestra incluye los conceptos básicos sobre qué datos personales puede recopilar, almacenar y compartir su tienda, así como quién puede tener acceso a esos datos. Dependiendo de qué configuraciones estén habilitadas y qué complementos adicionales se utilicen, la información específica compartida por su tienda variará. Recomendamos consultar con un abogado al decidir qué información revelar en su política de privacidad.

Seguridad de iThemes

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Security Logs

Suggested text: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Suggested text: This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by the iThemes Site Scanner. We do not send personal information to the scanner; however, the scanner could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during the scan.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

WooCommerce

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

En esta subsección, debe enumerar qué procesadores de pagos de terceros está utilizando para recibir pagos en su tienda, ya que estos pueden manejar datos de clientes. Hemos incluido PayPal como ejemplo, pero debería eliminarlo si no está utilizando PayPal.

Aceptamos pagos a través de PayPal. Al procesar pagos, algunos de sus datos se transferirán a PayPal, incluida la información necesaria para procesar o respaldar el pago, como el total de la compra y la información de facturación. Consulte la Política de privacidad de PayPal para obtener más detalles.

WooCommerce

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

En esta subsección, debe enumerar qué procesadores de pagos de terceros está utilizando para recibir pagos en su tienda, ya que estos pueden manejar datos de clientes. Hemos incluido PayPal como ejemplo, pero debería eliminarlo si no está utilizando PayPal.

Aceptamos pagos a través de PayPal. Al procesar pagos, algunos de sus datos se transferirán a PayPal, incluida la información necesaria para procesar o respaldar el pago, como el total de la compra y la información de facturación. Consulte la Política de privacidad de PayPal para obtener más detalles.